Skip to main content

Junior Prizegiving - Session 2017 -2018

 

 

 

 

Achievement Awards - Campbell House

S1

Bronze

Fraser Carson

Charlize Johnstone

Erin Kelly

Carys McGarva

Jodi McNie

Callum Skinner

Erin Swanston

Taylor Ward

 

Silver

Jennifer Cooke

John Docherty

Blair Ferguson

Leia Gallacher

Harry Johnston

Andrew Stoddart

Bryonie Thomson

Briony Tolmie

Chloe Verhees

Charlie Walinck

Cameron Watson

 

Gold

Abbie Ewing

Connor Martin

Amy Millar

Maddy Smart

Surabhi Yadav

Platinum

Charlie Glen

 

S2

Bronze

Emma Lam

Emma MacDonald

Nicole McMeechan

Maisie McMillan

Daniel Taylor

 

Silver

Ciaran Colombo

Blair Paterson

Rebecca Wilson

 

Gold

Matilda Brookes

Platinum

Angus McLaren

 

S3

Bronze

Arub Ali

Neve Johnston

Eabha Kerr

Adam MacDonald

Jack Morrison

Abby Rutter

Logan Scott

 

Silver

Calum Davidson

Mitchell Faulds

Zara Mason

Chloe Wyllie

 

Gold

Louise Bryant

Kirsty Carson

Matthew Larkin

Sophie Murray

Achievement Awards - Cameron House

S1

Bronze

Ciaran Bradley

Gregor Graham

Megan Irvine

Haleema Khan

Emily Marshall

Chloe Montgomery

Ruairi Paterson

Artiom Saprykin

Artur Saprykin

Niamh Shearer

 

 

Silver

Brooke Avinou

Glen Beattie

Zosia Chamczyk

Hannah Clafferty

Kyle Findlay

Finlay Minto

Rhys Paterson

Emily Reid

Kelly Simpson

Anna Steel

Eleanor Thomson

 

Gold

Maia Allison

Zoe Campbell

Heather Fleming

Elspeth O’Connor

 

 

S2

Bronze

Jessica Carvatchi

Amber Cook

Fraser Henderson

Sarah Neilson

Kerra Railey

Aimee-Leigh Timmons

 

Silver

Sophie Arthur

Amy Gallacher

Erin Gray

Calum Hamilton

Adam Henderson

Karis Hughes

Lily Kromer

Keira Lockey

Danny Low

Kyle Lyon

Jamie Scott

Lewis Thomson

 

Gold

Aidan Chatburn

Catherine Coleman

Charlotte Davidson

Megan Lipsett

Eilidh MacMillan

Carla Mitchell

 

 

S3

Bronze

Bryce Bissett

Jennifer Hall

Melissa McLuckie

Jack Meaney

Stacy Risk

Jenni Rothnie

Stephanie Urquhart

 

Silver

Cara Brodie

Anna Colston

Louise Johnston

Charlie McKay

Ben McKean

 

Gold

Joshua Blyth

Jodie Campbell

Jenna Donald

Rachel Hopkins

Lisa Watt

Achievement Awards - Mackay House

S1

Bronze

Mackenzie Brown

Vaila Cameron

Kai Flynn

Kacy Grierson

Michaela Hogg

Rebecca Mullarkey

Aiden Struthers

 

Silver

Kirsty Dennistoun

Karis Finnigan

Mackenzie Gray

Andrew McKinlay

Jay Russell

Daniel Waddell

Lucy Waddell

 

Gold

Jorja Anderson

Adam Black

Millie Black

Rowan Brockie

Oscar Caleary

Jessica Mackie

Erin Marshall

Lily Milroy

Phoebe Nichol

Michal Perzanowski

Willow Reed

Abby Reid

Olivia Sharp

 

Platinum

Rubi Ballingall

 

S2

Bronze

Cameron Broadley

Samantha Ferguson

Nicole Hannon

Emma Main

Danika Scott

Spencer Snow

Ben Wilson

Jasmine Work

 

Silver

Kieran Donnelly

Callum King

Ben Pollock

Kara Russell

Kelsey Welsh

Lia Winchcole

Aimee Work

 

Gold

Kieren Doyle

S3

Bronze

Kennedy Brown

Lucy Dick

Emma Miller

Reid McChesney

Holly Tetlow

Connor Thomson

Amy Watson

 

Silver

Euan Arthur

Eilidh Black

Ian Douglas

Lewis Gilvear

Angel Kesson

Sam Muir

Eve Pearson

Amber Sinclair

Dylan Waddell

 

Gold

Megan Broadley

Freya Deal

 

Platinum

Amy MacKinnon

Eve McLauchlan

Sarah Murdoch Burt

Achievement Awards - Robertson House

S1

Bronze

Kirsty Emslie

Lewis Hall

Alessandro Sportelli

Emma Wilson

Regan Wyllie

 

Silver

Harris Cant

Isla Leiper

Kiara Reid

Libby Smith

Lila Young

 

Gold

Kathryn Rous

Lily Scholz

 

S2

Bronze

Kaitlyn Brown

Emma Crozier

Hayden Davidson

Millie Dick

Emma Dodd

Briony Duff

Jack Hall

Ella Hayward

Carys Nesbitt

Lewis Strang

Zoe Urbanowicz

Ben Wallace

Bayley Welsh

 

Silver

Harry Blair

Sarah Coffey

Alistair Croall

Leah McFarlane

Ryan McQueen

Logan Sibbald

Emily Struthers

 

Gold

Craig Bumstead

Kieran Cook

Daniel Graham

Bela Scholz

Seline Terrero

Jan Thomson

S3

Bronze

Rhys Campbell

Lewis Collard

Rebecca Cunningham

Ben Forsyth

Snovuyo Jabanga

Luke Jackson

Erin McGurgan

Aaron Reid

Kieran Stewart

Abby White

 

Silver

Darcey Adam

Holly Agnew

Kayleigh Alston

Jack Blackadder

Megan Hunter

Lydia Lydon

Aaron Millar

Emily Robertson

Abbie Simpson

Anna Wood

 

Gold

Blair Jones

Emma Purves

Jenna Weir

 

Platinum

Calum Ferguson

Chloe Johnston

Orla Park

Gold Award for 100% Attendance

S1

Brooke Avinou

Steven Berry

Olivia Borg-grech

Harris Cant

Fraser Carson

Zosia Chamczyk

Heather Fleming

Alan Findlay

Ben Finlay

Kai Flynn

Lewis Hall

Erin Marshall

Lily Milroy

Chloe Montgomery

Reece Morton

Ellie Murray

Rhys Paterson

Emily Reid

Artiom Saprykin

Artur Saprykin

Maddy Smart

Andrew Stoddart

Lucy Waddell

Charlie Walinck

Cameron Watson

Skye Wood

Surabhi Yadav

Lila Young

 

S2

Lewis Allan

Sophie Arthur

Aidan Chatburn

Emma Crozier

Emma Dodd

Jack Hall

Keira Lockey

Liza Loutsenko

Danny Low

Angus McLaren

Logan Menzies

Rachel Murray

Lucy Niblo

Kerra Railey

Logan Sibbald

Jan Thomson

Lia Winchcole

Emma Wood

Jasmine Work

 

S3

Holly Agnew

Joshua Blyth

Cara Brodie

Calum Davidson

Jenna Donald

Ellie Findlay

Lydia Lydon 

Taylor Paul

Emma Purves

Kieran Stewart

Junior Award Scheme for Schools – GOLD

Jorja Anderson

Jake Forsyth

Charlie Glen

Maddy Smart

Lucy Waddell

Cameron Watson

 

Junior Maths Challenge

Bronze

Arub Ali

Adam Black

Ciaran Bradley

Harris Cant

Kieren Doyle

Calum Hamilton

Matthew Larkin

Megan Lipsett

Kiera Lockey

Eilidh MacMillan

Blair Paterson

Emily Robertson

Kathryn Rous

Aiden Struthers

Anna Wood

Emma Wood

 

Silver

Zoe Campbell

Sarah Coffey

Eilidh Dick

Rachel Hopkins

Sam Muir

Alessandro Sportelli

 

Gold

Maddy Smart

 

Best in S1

Maddy Smart

 

Best in S2

Sarah Coffey

 

Best in S3

Rachel Hopkins

Sam Muir

 

Overall Best in School

Rachel Hopkins

Sam Muir

Maddy Smart

National Youth Choir of Scotland

Silver Award

Bela Scholz

Lily Kromer

 

The Jan Gillespie Trophy for a Water Based Activity

Niamh McGregor

                       

David L Burt Memorial Trophy for Excellence in Athletics

Harris Cant

 

Joint Patron of Reading Prize

Emma Wilson

 

Closing the Gap for Improvements in Literacy

Eve Wilson

 

The Miss Clark Prize for Industry & Perseverance

Cameron Watson

 

The Eco Citizenship Trophy

Rhys Paterson

 

Alex Easton Prize for Young People Reaching Potential

Kieran Walsh

 

Service Awards

Outstanding Contribution to Drama

Jack Meaney

 

 

Stage Crew

Rhys Campbell

Cameron Donald

 

 

Duke of York Bronze Award and Digital Leaders

Kieran Cook

Emily Robertson

 

 

Digital Leaders

S2

Angus McLaren

David Simpson

Jack Smith

 

S3

Christopher Boyne

Calum Davidson

Jack Huskie

 

 

Literacy Leaders

S1

Jorja Anderson

Zara Dawson

Erin Marshall

Michal Perzanowski

Kathryn Rous

Lily Scholz

Maddy Smart

Lucy Waddell

Skye Wood

 

Pupil Junior Management Team

Anna Colston

Chloe Johnston

Eabha Kerr

Matthew Larkin

Jack Meaney

Orla Park

Emily Robertson

Abby White

 

Junior School Captains

2017/18

Calum Ferguson and Megan Hunter